Rodeo #2

June 22nd & 23rd Final Rodeo Results
2018 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series

Total Payout: $24,280.28

ALL AROUND COWBOY – CLAYTON VAN AKEN, TD & TR, $1183.22

 

BAREBACK RIDING
1 Hunter Brasfield Delta, CO    V-3 RM Good Times 82 $472.51
2 Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO     0A RM Angel Eyes 76 $363.47
3 Tyler Ferguson Bennett, CO    V12 RM Shamrock 64 $254.43

 

SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Cody Martin St Joseph, MO 909 RM Boot Scoot 77.0 $541.44
2 Garrett Uptain Craig, CO     NF RM Sod Buster 76.0 $406.08
3 Garrett Buckley Craig, CO 25 RM Sugar Daddy 73.0 $270.72
4 J.W. Meiers Mills, WY 910 RM Bling 68.0 $135.36

 

BULL RIDING
1 Clayton Savage Yoder, WY 226 RM Big Midget 84 $850.88
2 ground $1,276.32

 

PERMIT BULL RIDING
1/2 Carston Smith Bountiful, UT 53 RM Black John 79 $565.88
1/2 Cody Kyle Keathley Sweetwater, OK 326 RM Penthouse Player 79 $565.88
3 Colton Kent Pueblo, CO 2845 RM Spinnin’ Chicken 76 $323.36
4 Colten Fritzlan Rifle, CO 208 RM Slappy 71 $161.68

 

TEAM ROPING paid each
1/2 Laramie Allen Llano, TX Ross Ashford Lott, TX 5.1  $  1,183.23
1/2 Clayton Van Aken Descanso, CA Richard Durham Henrietta, TX 5.1  $  1,183.23
3 Garett Chick Salado, TX J.W. Borrego Weston, CO 5.7  $   848.36
4 Casey Adams Ault, CO Riley Pedro Honolulu, HI 6.1  $   625.10
5 Cole Cooper Sheridan, WY J.C. Flake Mesa, AZ 6.7  $   401.85
6 Travis Bounds Clifton, CO Kyon Kreutzer La Veta, CO 7.4  $   223.25

 

TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Brice Ingo Boone, CO 9.3  $ 752.00
2 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO 9.5  $ 564.00
3 Ryan Belew La Junta, CO 9.6  $ 372.00
4 Hunter Reaume Carbondale, CO 10.0  $ 188.00

 

STEER WRESTLING
1 Wyatt Jurney Las Cruces, NM 4.8 $714.40
2 Beau Clark Cheyenne, WY 5.6 $535.80
3 Trey Jackson Keensburg, CO 5.9 $357.20
4 McLane Cole Arballo Wittmann, AZ 6.1 $178.60

 

BARREL RACE
1 Andrea Busby Brock, TX 17.85 $739.40
2 Wendy McKee Craig, CO 17.89 $642.96
3 Taryn Boxleitner Loveland, CO 17.97 $546.51
4/5 Ronnie Will Silt, CO 18.02 $401.84
4/5 Brittany Fellows Loveland, CO 18.02 $401.84
6/7 Camie Haskins Craig, CO 18.06 $208.96
6/7 Dianne Bath Burns, WY 18.06 $208.96
8 Christy Hefley Pine Bluffs, WY 18.07 64.29

 

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
1 Rusty Taylor Dusty Taylor 6.5  $   508.00
2 Jace Logan Kody Logan 8.1  $   381.00
3 Haily Sherwood Kit Sherwood 8.8  $   254.00
4 Wyatt Uptain Dusty Taylor 9.5  $   127.00

 

JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Jolene Rhyne 11 on Diamond 18.28
2 Katie JoKnez 12 on John Wayne 19.40
3 Leah Wood 10 on Socks 20.88
4 Tally Hathun 9 on Hawk 22.03

 

PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Halle Broom 7 on Sky 26.33
2 Whitney Broom 6 on Sammy 27.07
3 Jarrett Grajeda 8 on Mr Bouangles 29.26
4 Emerson Farrell 5 on Easy 44.50