RODEO #3

JUNE 29TH & 30TH FINAL RODEO RESULTS
2018 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

Total Payout: $21,385.90

ALL AROUND COWBOY – Garrett Busby, TD & TR, $317.25

 

BAREBACK RIDING
1 Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO    W02 RM Pony Express 79 $496.32
2/3 Will Lowe Canyon, TX    3X2 RM Chalkbluff 72 $310.20
2/3 Cole Reiner Kaycee, WY    VX7 RM Bad Karma 72 $310.20
4/4 Bryton John Buyert Sheridan, WY    N12 RM Moon 69 $62.04
4/4 Tyler Ferguson Bennett, CO 110 RM Dust Bunny 69 $62.04
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Wyatt Hageman Jay Em, WY 208 RM Elvira 78.0 $496.32
2 Brady Love Wellington, CO    V-3 RM Good Times 74.0 $372.24
3 Mike Burtenshaw Kimball, NE    MIC RM Honeybuns 68.0 $248.16
4 Garrett Uptain Craig, CO    N99 RM Hang Em High 65.0 $124.08
BULL RIDING
1 Tyler L Hessman Beaver, OK 316 RM Calico Kid 80 $767.04
2 Clayton Joe Appelhans Colby, KS 1408 RM Legs 73 $575.28
3 Elijah P Mora Wiggins, CO 1408 RM Legs 70 $383.52
4 Ground
PERMIT BULL RIDING
1 Colton Kent Pueblo, CO 297 RM Outlaw 74 $621.44
2 Ground $932.16
TEAM ROPING
1 Cole Dorenkamp Lamar, CO T.J. Watts Eads, CO 6.0  $1,022.25
2 Casey Adams Ault, CO Riley Pedro Honolulu, HI 6.2  $846.00
3 Clayton Van Aken Descanso, CA Richard Durham Henrietta, TX 6.6  $581.63
4 Jay Tittel Pueblo, CO Cullen Teller Fort Collins, CO 6.6  $581.63
5 Shawn Darnall Deleon, TX Garrett Busby Millsap, TX 6.7  $317.25
6 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO Bret Tonozzi Loma, CO 7.4  $176.25
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Brice Ingo Boone, CO 10.6  $620.40
2 Hunter Reaume Carbondale, CO 12.0  $465.30
3 Reno Gonzales Scott, LA 12.4  $310.20
4 Joe Colletti Pueblo, CO 13.0  $155.10
STEER WRESTLING
1 Chisum Docheff Longmont, CO 4.3 $695.80
2 Kalane Anders Cheyenne, WY 4.5 $521.70
3 Beau Clark Cheyenne, WY 4.9 $347.80
4 Rick Petersen Clifton, CO 5.6 $173.90
BARREL RACE
1 Lorie Diodosio Fowler, CO 17.72 $727.51
2 Wendy McKee Craig, CO 17.73 $632.62
3 Brittany Fellows Loveland, CO 17.86 $537.72
4 Kari Boxleitner Loveland, CO 17.99 $442.83
5/6 Ronnie Will Silt, CO 18.04 $300.49
5/6 Julie Haskins Maybell, CO 18.04 $300.49
7 Karson Bradley Big Piney, WY 18.12 $158.15
8 Sally Conway Arvada, WY 18.13 $63.26
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Myka Grajadea 10 on Mo Money 18.52
2 Leah Wood 10 on Socks 19.77
3 Chyanne Costner 11 on Hula 21.04
4 Hallie Hunter 11 on Little John 24.85
PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Jarrett Grajeda 8 on Mo Money 20.89
2 Whitney Broom 6 on Fannie 23.44
3 Cheyenne Kujala 5 on Shady 32.61
REGIONAL TEAM ROPING paid each
1 Shawn Darnall Jeff Busby 4.9 $568.00
2 Garrett Busby Jeff Busby 6.3 $426.00
3 Haily Sherwood Kit Sherwood 7.8 $284.00
4 Cody Edinger T J Toon 8.0 $142.00