STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

RODEO # 4 FINAL RESULTS      JULY 4, 2018
TOTAL PAYOUT – $24,191.70
ALL AROUND COWBOY –
BAREBACK RIDING
1 Brazos Winters Texline, TX    N12 RM Moon 74 $556.48
2 Tyler Ferguson Bennett, CO    VX7 RM Bad Karma 69 $417.36
3 Bryton John Buyert Sheridan, WY    V-3 RM Good Times 66 $278.24
4 Rio Lee Tucson, AZ    X13 RM Trick Pony 65 $139.12
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Parker Kempfer Melbourne, FL 87 RM Wolf 79.0 $511.36
2 Wyatt Hageman Jay Em, WY    TX8 RM Jam’N 68.0 $383.52
3 Landon Mecham Tropic, UT     NF RM Sod Buster 64.0 $255.68
4 Ground $127.83
BULL RIDING
1 Clayton Savage Yoder, WY 316 RM Calico Kid 79 $1,000.56
2 Ground $2,031.44
PERMIT BULL RIDING
1 Dustin Martinez Guymon, OK 297 RM Outlaw 79 $943.60
2 Steven Lane Torrington, WY 2845 RM Spinnin’ Chicken 63 $707.70
3 Ground $707.70
TEAM ROPING paid each
1/2 Jay Tittel Pueblo, CO Cullen Teller Fort Collins, CO 5.1 $1,089.81
1/2 Garett Chick Salado, TX J.W. Borrego Weston, CO 5.1 $1,089.81
3 Travis Bounds Clifton, CO Kyon Kreutzer La Veta, CO 5.4 $781.38
4 Jaguar Terrill Blackfoot, ID Cody Burnside Mesquite, NV 6.0 $575.75
5 Tory Shaffer Fort Lupton, CO Darnell Johnson Fowler, CO 6.1 $370.13
6 Cole Cooper Sheridan, WY J.C. Flake Mesa, AZ 6.2 $205.63
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO 10.1 $714.40
2 Ryan Belew La Junta, CO 10.5 $535.80
3 J.D. Kibbe Portales, NM 10.7 $357.20
4 Cory Rowland Hobbs, NM 11.2 $178.60
STEER WRESTLING
1 Jesse Jolly Agate, CO 4.7 $789.60
2 Denard Butler Checotah, OK 5.2 $592.20
3 Brady Buum Fort Lupton, CO 5.4 $394.80
4 Justice Johnson Bismarck, ND 5.8 $197.40
BARREL RACE
1 Katie Jolly Deer Trail, CO 17.66 $608.60
2 Wendy McKee Craig, CO 17.84 $529.22
3/4 Julie Haskins Maybell, CO 18.12 $410.14
3/4 Lorie Diodosio Fowler, CO 18.12 $410.14
5 Kelly Kaminski Bellville, TX 18.21 $291.07
6 Sarah Rose McDonald Brunswick, GA 18.22 $211.68
7 Ronnie Will Silt, CO 18.37 $132.30
8 Kenna Kaminski Bellville, TX 18.47 $52.92
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Myka Grajeda 10 on Mo Money 18.62
2 Leah Wood 10 on Socks 20.01
3 Chyanne Costner 11 on Hula 20.11
4 Rainey Reinier 11 on Twister 20.66
PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Jarrett Grajeda 8 on Mo Money 20.97
2 Riley Mahon 6 on Boone 25.19
3 Whitney Broom 6 on Fannie 25.91
4 Halle Broom 7 on Fannie 28.11
REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
1 Wyatt Uptain Dusty Taylor 7.7 $1,045.00
2 Rylea Fabrizio Debbie Fabrizio 8.0 $783.75
3 Cody McHaffie Greg Barnes 9.0 $522.50
4 Amy Mahon Erin Darnall 10.5 $261.25