STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

RODEO # 6 FINAL RESULTS      JULY14, 2018
TOTAL PAYOUT – $22,032.00
ALL AROUND COWBOY –
BAREBACK RIDING
1 Tolman Moore Las Cruces, NM 3993 PK Faded Treasure 77 $466.24
2 Tyler Ferguson Bennett, CO 100 PK Wild Night 72 $349.68
3 Ground $349.68
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Joe Lufkin Sallisaw, OK    594 PK Prairie Wind 84.0 $466.24
2 Brady Thurston Lance Creek, WY   0202 PK Liberty Stand 60.0 $349.68
3 Ground $349.68
BULL RIDING
1 Clayton Savage Yoder, WY 452 PK Cow Puncher 80 $622.40
2 Ground $933.60
PERMIT BULL RIDING
1 Tom Patrick Loveland, CO   5932 PK Lonesome Kiss 72 $499.20
2 Ground $748.80
TEAM ROPING paid each
1 Garett Chick Salado, TX J.W. Borrego Weston, CO 5.4 $1,243.74
2 Casey Adams Ault, CO Riley Pedro Honolulu, HI 5.5 $1,029.30
3 Jesse Sheffield Delta, CO Derek Pake Younger Grand Junction, CO 5.6 $814.86
4 Jay Tittel Pueblo, CO Cullen Teller Fort Collins, CO 6.0 $600.43
5 Curry Kirchner Ames, OK Chase Boekhaus Rolla, KS 6.3 $385.99
6 Corey Whinnery Powderhorn, CO Robert Murphy Congress, AZ 7.6 $214.44
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Joey Dickens Loveland, CO 9.7 $752.00
2 Bryson Sechrist Apache, OK 9.8 $564.00
3 Riley Wakefield ONeill, NE 10.1 $376.00
4 Kyle Dickens Loveland, CO 10.2 $188.00
STEER WRESTLING
1 Cody Pratt Pueblo, CO 4.5 $752.00
2 Austin Eller Glendo, WY 4.9 $564.00
3 Brady Buum Fort Lupton, CO 5.3 $376.00
4 Gage Hesse Keenesburg, CO 5.4 $188.00
BARREL RACE
1 MacKenzie Scott Estes Park, CO 17.72 $775.07
2 Karson Bradley Big Piney, WY 17.97 $673.98
3 Dianne Bath Burns, WY 18.03 $572.88
4 Joanne Fisher Millsap, TX 18.04 $471.78
5 Julie Haskins Maybell, CO 18.06 $370.68
6 Emelie Capshaw Calhan, CO 18.07 $269.59
7 Tyra Kane Weatherford, TX 18.09 $158.49
8 CJ Vondette Rifle, CO 18.11 $67.39
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Alexis Vreeman 9 on GVG 18.06
2 Chyanne Costner 11 on Hula 20.40
3 Kaelyn Radway 12 on Blizzard 23.08
4 Myka Grajeda 10 on Mo Money 23.52
PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Jarrett Grajeda 8 on Mo Money 20.90
2 Whitney Broom 6 on Fannie 22.22
3 Tacey Toon 7 on Tijuana 24.43
4 Riley Mahon 7 on Boone 24.79
REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
1 Garrett Busby Jeff Busby 7.4
2 Nick Camilletti Wyatt Uptain 7.6
3 Denton Taylor Rick Myers 8.1
4 Garrett Busby Jake Mahon 11.5