STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

RODEO # 7 FINAL RESULTS      JULY 21, 2018
ALL AROUND COWBOY – JASE STAUDT, TD & TR, $359.55
BAREBACK RIDING
1 Casey Colletti Pueblo, CO   3824 PK Freckled Lizard 82 $481.28
2 Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO   3993 PK Faded Treasure 76 $360.96
3/4 Colemun Harbaugh Sheridan, WY    224 PK Last Freckles 75 $180.48
3/4 Tyler Ferguson Bennett, CO    204 PK Top the Charts 75 $180.48
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1/2 Colton Carter St George, UT    995 PK Real Mccoy 74.0 $460.60
1/2 Jake Barnes Madill, OK   1808 PK Alive N Well 74.0 $460.60
3 Eric Gewecke Gillette, WY    704 PK Top Shelf 73.0 $263.20
4 Wyatt Hageman Jay Em, WY   1608 PK Cap Pistol 70.0 $131.60
BULL RIDING
1 No Qualified Rides
PERMIT BULL RIDING
1 No Qualified Rides
TEAM ROPING paid each
1 Jay Tittel Pueblo, CO Cullen Teller Fort Collins, CO 5.0 $1,158.55
2/3 Cale Markham Vinita, OK Jake Clay Sapulpa, OK 6.0 $858.93
2/3 Travis Bounds Clifton, CO Kyon Kreutzer La Veta, CO 6.0 $858.93
4 Corey Whinnery Powderhorn, CO Robert Murphy Congress, AZ 6.5 $559.30
5 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO Ryon Tittel Pueblo, CO 6.6 $359.55
6 Philip Schuman Johnstown, CO John O’Connor Mountain Home, ID 7.2 $199.75
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Wyatt Uptain Craig, CO 9.5 $714.40
2 Brice Ingo Boone, CO 9.6 $535.80
3 Dane Kissack Spearfish, SD 9.9 $357.20
4 Owen Wahlert Grover, CO 10.3 $178.60
STEER WRESTLING
1 Gary Gilbert Springtown, TX 4.2 $658.00
2 Gage Hesse Keenesburg, CO 4.7 $493.50
3 Jesse Jolly Agate, CO 4.8 $329.00
4/4 Justus Whitcher Athens, TX 5.0 $82.25
4/4 Cutter Barnes Maybell, CO 5.0 $82.25
BARREL RACE
1 Karson Bradley Big Piney, WY 17.71 $739.40
2 Bonnie Blain Lake Shore, UT 17.81 $642.96
3 Kaylee Burnett Eden, WY 17.90 $546.51
4 Sherri Barnes Pilot Point, TX 17.97 $450.07
5 Stacey Smallwood Laramie, WY 18.00 $353.62
6 Sally Conway Arvada, WY 18.05 $257.18
7 Julie Haskins Maybell, CO 18.08 $160.74
8 Camie Haskins Craig, CO 18.09 $64.29
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Alexis Vreeman 9 on GVG 17.92
2 Myka Grajeda 10 on Mo Money 18.03
3 Chyanne Costner 11 on Hula 19.38
4 Leah Wood 10 on Socks 19.78
PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Jarret Grajeda 8 on Mo Money 21.10
2 Tacey Toon 7 on Tijuana 25.36
3 Rily Mahon 7 on Boone 27.53
4 Cheyenne Kujula 5 on Shady 27.65
REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
1 Eric Bell Wyatt Uptain 8.3 $472.00
2 Amelia McGuire Brit Ellerman 8.7 $354.00
3 Amelia McGuire J D Slagowski 8.9 $236.00
4 Cody McHaffie Greg Barnes 9.8 $118.00