STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES
RODEO # 10 FINAL RESULTS      August 11, 2018
TOTAL PAYOUT – $16,913.60
ALL AROUND COWBOY – Jase Staudt, TD & TR, $817.40
BAREBACK RIDING
1 Hunter Brasfield Delta, CO 302 HV Misty Frontier 75 $436.16
2 Cole Reiner Kaycee, WY 301 HV Miss Lily 66 $327.12
3 Ground $327.12
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Eric Gewecke Gillette, WY 104 HV Grand Valley 75.5 $451.20
2 Garrett Uptain Craig, CO 313 HV Frontier Sky 72.0 $338.40
3 Ground $338.40
BULL RIDING
1 No Qualified Rides
PERMIT BULL RIDING
1 No Qualified Rides
TEAM ROPING
1 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO Jason James Windsor, CO 4.6 $1,128.00
2 Cole Cooper Sheridan, WY T.J. Watts Eads, CO 5.0 $846.00
3 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO Marcus Banister Brighton, CO 5.5 $564.00
4 Shawn Darnall Deleon, TX Garrett Busby Millsap, TX 5.6 $282.00
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 Ryan Belew La Junta, CO 10.5 $507.60
2 Britt Bath Burns, WY 11.1 $380.70
3 Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO 12.5 $253.80
4 Darnell Johnson Fowler, CO 13.8 $126.90
BARREL RACE
1 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO 17.37 $549.14
2 Heidi Tillard Douglas, WY 17.78 $477.52
3 Karson Bradley Big Piney, WY 17.80 $405.89
4 Stacey Smallwood Laramie, WY 17.81 $334.26
5 Wendy McKee Craig, CO 17.89 $262.63
6 Briana Bailey Steamboat Spgs, CO 17.98 $191.00
7 Amanda Fischer Evansville, WY 18.24 $119.38
8 Taryn Boxleitner Loveland, CO 18.29 $47.75
STEER WRESTLING
1 Beau Clark Laramie, WY 4.6 $770.80
2 Ty Lang Montrose, CO 4.9 $578.10
3/4 Austin Eller Glendo, WY 5.4 $289.05
3/4 Gage Greer Gillette, WY 5.4 $289.05
REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
1 Joe Wood J D Slagowski 7.4 $328.00
2 Eric Bell Nick Camilletti 7.7 $246.00
3 Garrett Busby Jeff Busby 7.8 $164.00
4 Clayton Van Aken Erin Darnall 8.6 $82.00
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1 Alexis Vreeman 9 on GVG 17.72
2 Myka Grajeda 10 on Mo Money 18.24
3 Chyanne Costner 11 on Hula 18.91
4 Leah Wood 10 on Socks 18.99
PEE WEE BARREL RACE
1 Jarret Grajeda 8 on Mo Money 21.46
2 Riley Mahon 7 on Boone 24.90
3 Liam Kelly 7 on One Eye 26.87
4 Cheyenne Kujala 5 on Shady 27.04
2018 STEAMBOAT PRORODEO SERIES CHAMPIONS
Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO ALL AROUND
Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO BAREBACK
Brady Love Wellington, CO SADDLE BRONC
Clayton Savage Yoder, WY BULL RIDING
Colton Kent Pueblo, CO PERMIT BULL RIDING
Jase Staudt Nathrop, CO TIE DOWN ROPING
Beau Clark Laramie, WY STEER WRESTLING
Jay Tittel Pueblo, CO TEAM ROPING-HEADER
Cullen Teller Fort Collins, CO TEAM ROPING-HEELER
Wendy McKee Craig, CO GIRLS BARRELS
Jeff Busby Milsap, TX REGIONAL TEAM ROPING
Jarrett Grajeda Craig, CO PEE WEE BARRELS
Myka Grajeda Craig, CO JUNIOR BARRELS

Champion Contestants Not Pictured:

Craig Wisehart – Bareback Riding Champion
Clayton Savage – Pro Bull Riding Champion
Jay Tittel – Team Roping Header Champion
Wendy McKee – Barrel Race Champion